KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

w dłuższej perspektywie czasowej wyjdą Ci

English translation: in a longer term you are going to benefit from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w dłuższej perspektywie czasowej wyjdą Ci
English translation:in a longer term you are going to benefit from
Entered by: sunny25

16:21 Feb 16, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: w dłuższej perspektywie czasowej wyjdą Ci
Zmiany te w dłuższej perspektywie czasowej wyjdą Ci na dobre
sunny25
in a longer term you are going to benefit from
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in a longer term you are going to benefit from
Adam Lankamer
4you'll be better off in the long run
FishX
4in the long run these changes will do you good
SlawekW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in a longer term you are going to benefit from


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: Possibly 'in the longer term' & 'you will benefit' :-)
1 min

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the long run these changes will do you good


Explanation:
mniej formalnie

http://tinyurl.com/ypsr4j

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you'll be better off in the long run


Explanation:
jak uwzględnić 'changes' to osobna kwestia.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142