ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Wypłata dywidendy z zysku za rok obrotowy

English translation: payment of dividends from profit of the financial year

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wypłata dywidendy z zysku za rok obrotowy
English translation:payment of dividends from profit of the financial year
Entered by: sunny25

17:39 Feb 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: Wypłata dywidendy z zysku za rok obrotowy
Wypłata dywidendy z zysku za rok obrotowy kończący się dnia
sunny25
payment of dividends from profit of the financial year
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1payment of dividends from profit of the financial year
Adam Lankamer
3divident payment/payout for fiscal year
Eva Dabrowska


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment of dividends from profit of the financial year


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer: profit in the financial year
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
divident payment/payout for fiscal year


Explanation:
MOL to Revise Dividend Payments for Fiscal Year 2003MOL to Revise Dividend Payments for Fiscal Year 2003 ... MOL recognizes that returning profits to shareholders is key to an effective management policy, ...
www.mol.co.jp/pr-e/2003/e-pr-2326.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
CanonPlanned dividend payout for fiscal year ending December 31, 2006. 50.00 yen. 50.00 yen. (75.00 yen). 100.00 yen. (125.00 yen). Dividend payout for fiscal ...
canon.biz/press/2006/p2006dec13.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Wincor Nixdorf AGM: New Chairman of the Supervisory Board ...The total dividend payout for fiscal year 2005/2006 thus amounts to €45,85 million. Wincor Nixdorf shareholders also passed a resolution for the company's ...
www.wincor-nixdorf.com/internet/com/press/pressreleases/hv_... - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Eva Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63