KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

stanowisko podmontażu zawieszenia tylnego

English translation: rear (axle) suspension subassembly station


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stanowisko podmontażu zawieszenia tylnego
English translation:rear (axle) suspension subassembly station
Entered by: annka1

11:43 Mar 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko podmontażu zawieszenia tylnego
Na cv. Pracownik zakładu montażu samochodów
annka1
rear (axle) suspension subassembly station
Explanation:
np.
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rear (axle) suspension subassembly stationrobwoj
3rear suspension assembler
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rear suspension assembler


Explanation:
IMO.


Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 184

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rear (axle) suspension subassembly station


Explanation:
np.

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Dziękuję