KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

dotychczasowe wsparcie w ramach środków pomocowych

English translation: support received to date from aid funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dotychczasowe wsparcie w ramach środków pomocowych
English translation:support received to date from aid funds
Entered by: sunny25

11:48 Mar 10, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: dotychczasowe wsparcie w ramach środków pomocowych
ANALIZA dotychczasowego wsparcia w ramach środków pomocowych
sunny25
support received to date from aid funds
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2support received to date from aid funds
Joanna Carroll
4previous support under aid schemes
SlawekW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previous support under aid schemes


Explanation:
imo

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
support received to date from aid funds


Explanation:
imho

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
11 mins
  -> Dziekuje!

agree  FishX: v.good
49 mins
  -> ta very much!