KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

modelowy obiekt polowań obecnej ekipy

English translation: a model (most wanted) prey of the governing party/coalition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:modelowy obiekt polowań obecnej ekipy
English translation:a model (most wanted) prey of the governing party/coalition
Entered by: Magczer

09:43 Mar 11, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: modelowy obiekt polowań obecnej ekipy
Mucha to modelowy obiekt polowań obecnej ekipy, człowiek o szerokich kontaktach w politycznym obozie lewicy. Prokuratura Okręgowa w Opolu zarzuca mu, że naraził.....
Magczer
Poland
a model (most wanted) prey of the current rulers
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reference hunting object for the governing party
bajbus
3a model (most wanted) prey of the current rulersA.G.
2a typical example of the kind of people who are being targeted by the current regime
FishX


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a typical example of the kind of people who are being targeted by the current regime


Explanation:
Dobrze zrozumiałem? Wyciągam wnioski z innych pytań, które ostatnio zadałaś.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a model (most wanted) prey of the current rulers


Explanation:
xxx

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference hunting object for the governing party


Explanation:
propozycja

bajbus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31