KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rzeszowski ośrodek akademicki

English translation: Academic centre in Rzeszow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rzeszowski ośrodek akademicki
English translation:Academic centre in Rzeszow
Entered by: sunny25

10:05 Mar 11, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: rzeszowski ośrodek akademicki
rzeszowski ośrodek akademicki
sunny25
Academic centre in Rzeszow
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Academic centre in Rzeszow
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
5 +1Rzeszów academic centreMr Koralewski


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Academic centre in Rzeszow


Explanation:
:)

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: jak ładnie
18 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  bajbus
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Alexander Onishko
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Vanda Nissen
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rzeszów academic centre


Explanation:
acaemic z małej litery tak jak w oryginale

Mr Koralewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
58 mins