KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

materiałami eksploatacyjnymi do wytwarzania

English translation: supplies / consumables to manufacture / produce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materiałami eksploatacyjnymi do wytwarzania
English translation:supplies / consumables to manufacture / produce
Entered by: sunny25

19:05 Mar 13, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: materiałami eksploatacyjnymi do wytwarzania
materiałami eksploatacyjnymi do wytwarzania pieczątek
sunny25
supplies / consumables to manufacture / produce
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2supplies / consumables to manufacture / produce
ZenonStyczyrz
2materials for making stamps
FishX


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supplies / consumables to manufacture / produce


Explanation:
propozycja

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
3 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski
6 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
materials for making stamps


Explanation:
Bo wynika z kontekstu o co chodzi. W każdym razie, musi koniecznie być for + -ing.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142