KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

% udział w całości wydatków z

English translation: state budget contribution (%)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:% udział w całości wydatków z
English translation:state budget contribution (%)
Entered by: sunny25

20:13 Mar 13, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: % udział w całości wydatków z
% udział w całości wydatków z budżetu państwa (z tabelki)
sunny25
state budget contribution (%)
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1percentage of total state budget expenditure
FishX
4state budget contribution (%)
SlawekW
1%share in total state budget expenditures
Marcin Wierzbicki


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state budget contribution (%)


Explanation:
imho

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafal Korycinski: A "budget contribution" nie będzie to udział w przychodach? // Przy Twojej interpretacji opisu - 100% zgody. Ale nie wiemy...(patrz moja uwaga do Askerki)
5 days
  -> nie-e;) to raczej byłoby cos w stylu contribution to...///spojrz tutaj http://tinyurl.com/3yxqn3, w znacznej wiekszosci jest to jednak wklad budzetu DO przedsiewziec

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
%share in total state budget expenditures


Explanation:
"your confidence level: Lowest - I am guessing"

ale mimo wszystko hth :)

Marcin Wierzbicki
Native speaker of: Polish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
percentage of total state budget expenditure


Explanation:
q.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
5 days

neutral  SlawekW: raczej nie, spojrz na moja notke powyzej
5 days