KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Udział projektów które pozytywnie przeszły ocenę formalną

English translation: the share/percentage of the projects that passed formal evaluation process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udział projektów które pozytywnie przeszły ocenę formalną
English translation:the share/percentage of the projects that passed formal evaluation process
Entered by: inmb

19:51 Mar 14, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: Udział projektów które pozytywnie przeszły ocenę formalną
Udział projektów, które pozytywnie przeszły ocenę formalną.
sunny25
odpowiedzi poniżej
Explanation:
"the share/percentage of the projects that passed formal evaluation process"

zob. "formal evaluation" w podręczniku wnioskodawcy s. 35
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odpowiedzi poniżej
inmb
4the ratio of projects being formally positively verified
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the ratio of projects being formally positively verified


Explanation:
IMHO


Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpowiedzi poniżej


Explanation:
"the share/percentage of the projects that passed formal evaluation process"

zob. "formal evaluation" w podręczniku wnioskodawcy s. 35


    Reference: http://www.lubelskie.pl/fundusze/interregIIIA/podrecznik_wni...
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
9 hrs
  -> dzięki!