KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

W bardziej rozproszonym wymiarze występują

English translation: There are fewer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:W bardziej rozproszonym wymiarze występują
English translation:There are fewer
Entered by: sunny25

08:54 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: W bardziej rozproszonym wymiarze występują
W bardziej rozproszonym wymiarze występują rozpoczęte ale zaniechane inwestycje o wielorakim charakterze
sunny25
There are fewer
Explanation:
chyba to miał na myśli złotousty autor...;)
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1There are fewer
SlawekW
3There is (also) a smaller number of...
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
There are fewer


Explanation:
chyba to miał na myśli złotousty autor...;)

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: :-)
1 day13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
There is (also) a smaller number of...


Explanation:
kolejna możliwość

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-15 11:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale na wszelki wypadek dobrze byłoby zapytać autora, co miał na myśli.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 184