KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

w wymiarze lokalnym zauważalne są

English translation: (only) on the local level [...] become apparent


11:05 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: w wymiarze lokalnym zauważalne są
dopiero w wymiarze lokalnym zauważalne są różnego rodzaju obszary problematyczne umieszczone w obu podregionach wchodzących w skład województwa
sunny25
English translation:(only) on the local level [...] become apparent
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(only) on the local level [...] become apparent
SlawekW
3on the local level...are noticeableKatarzyna Kolenda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(only) on the local level [...] become apparent


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.: at the local level :)
26 mins
  -> dzieki:) at, jasne!:)

agree  inmb: tak, to jest lepsza propozycja (również z "at")
52 mins
  -> at it is indeed! dzieki;)

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): at - jak wpisałem w odpowiedzi, którą ukryłem (tak to jest jak telefon człowiek odbierze)...
53 mins
  -> dzięki;)

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs
  -> dzieki;)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the local level...are noticeable


Explanation:
Inna wersja

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish