KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

tereny oznaczone jako rowy

English translation: areas marked as ditches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tereny oznaczone jako rowy
English translation:areas marked as ditches
Entered by: sunny25

21:38 Mar 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: tereny oznaczone jako rowy
tereny oznaczone jako rowy
tereny oznaczone jako grunty orne
sunny25
areas marked as ditches
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2areas marked as ditches
bartek
4areas marked/described as ditches
mdarron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
areas marked as ditches


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron: oh, you have such "quick fingers..." :-))
2 mins
  -> :)

agree  Anita Myszk
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
areas marked/described as ditches


Explanation:
.

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37