KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Tak jest dobrze

English translation: I like it this way


09:42 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Tak jest dobrze
"Tak jest dobrze" - Tytul pracy (wideo).

Pani w urzedzie ma idealnie poustawiane kwiatki. Ktos ciagle je przestawia i burzy ten porzadek. Pani ciagle powraca i ustawia je porzadku. "Tak jest dobrze"
root
English translation:I like it this way
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuje za wszystkie propozycje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3I like it this way
Agnieszka Zmuda
4It's OK like this
literary
3This is the proper way
SlawekW


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I like it this way


Explanation:
propozycja

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dziękuje za wszystkie propozycje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Myszk: :-)
49 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  bajbus
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  inmb
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :)

neutral  Hanna Burdon: Jest taka książka "I like it like that" - może tak? Albo z piosenki: "That's the way I like it".
1 day9 hrs
  -> Oczywiście, wariantów może być kilka, Asker sobie wybierze, co jej/mu najbardziej odpowiada. Dziękuję za komentarz :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
This is the proper way


Explanation:
inna propozycja

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It's OK like this


Explanation:
Pierwsze skojarzenie

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish