KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

regały wysokiego składowania

English translation: high storage racks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:regały wysokiego składowania
English translation:high storage racks
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

19:55 Mar 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: regały wysokiego składowania
regały wysokiego składowania (warehouse)
sunny25
high storage racks
Explanation:
Prościej! takie jak w linkach poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1high storage racks
Marian Krzymiński
3high rise storage racks
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high rise storage racks


Explanation:
znam właśnie tak. bez łączników
hth

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high storage racks


Explanation:
Prościej! takie jak w linkach poniżej


    Reference: http://www.sp.se/fire/Eng/Protection/Rack.htm
    Reference: http://images.google.pl/imgres?imgurl=http://www.archives.go...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol
35 mins
  -> thnx!