KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kierownicy operacyjni zmian

English translation: Shift Operation Managers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kierownicy operacyjni zmian
English translation:Shift Operation Managers
Entered by: sunny25

11:35 Mar 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: kierownicy operacyjni zmian
kierownicy operacyjni zmian upoważnieni do przebywania na terenie składu farmaceutycznego celnego i konsygnacyjnego
sunny25
Shift Operation Managers
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2v6fth
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Shift Operation Managers
SlawekW
4shift operations supervisors
Marian Krzymiński
4operating shift managers
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Shift Operation Managers


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2v6fth

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO
53 mins
  -> dzięki!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating shift managers


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2ezznp

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shift operations supervisors


Explanation:
Jak w linku poniżej


    Reference: http://www.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetails.aspx?...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34