KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ekspozycja targowa w kategorii wyposażenie baru

English translation: trade show display in \"bar equipment\" category


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ekspozycja targowa w kategorii wyposażenie baru
English translation:trade show display in \"bar equipment\" category
Entered by: sunny25

19:38 Mar 27, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: ekspozycja targowa w kategorii wyposażenie baru
oryginalna ekspozycja targowa w kategorii wyposażenie baru
sunny25
trade show display in "bar equipment" category
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ypkql7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-27 19:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może "bar equipment and supplies"
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trade show display in "bar equipment" category
SlawekW
2an original presentation in the bar fittings section
FishX


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade show display in "bar equipment" category


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ypkql7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-27 19:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może "bar equipment and supplies"

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
an original presentation in the bar fittings section


Explanation:
Kontekst tu gra ważną rolę. Jesli kontekst wskazuje że jesteśmy na targu, można spokojnie opuścić 'trade fair display stand' itp. 'Category' może być lepszym rozwiązaniem niż 'section' wychodzę z założenia, że ekspozycje z tej kategorii mieszczą się na tym samym obszarze.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142