KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pismo piktograficzne

English translation: (Sumerian) pictographic writing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pismo piktograficzne
English translation:(Sumerian) pictographic writing
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

07:19 Mar 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: pismo piktograficzne
pismo piktograficzne Sumerów
strunka
(Sumerian) pictographic writing
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="Sumerian pictographic ...
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Dzięks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Sumerian) pictographic writingArkadi Burkov
3pictographic writing
tabor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Sumerian) pictographic writing


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="Sumerian pictographic ...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzięks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pictographic writing


Explanation:
Sumerian pictographic writing

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16