KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

alfabet Etrusków

English translation: Etruscan alphabet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:alfabet Etrusków
English translation:Etruscan alphabet
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

07:22 Mar 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: alfabet Etrusków
j.w.
strunka
Etruscan alphabet
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="etruscan alphabet"&btn...
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Etruscan alphabetArkadi Burkov
4Etruscan alphabet
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etruscan alphabet


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="etruscan alphabet"&btn...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
49 mins
  -> Thank you leff

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etruscan alphabet


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2h5cu2

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michal Berski