KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

partner merytoryczny

English translation: contents partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:partner merytoryczny
English translation:contents partner
Entered by: madziag

09:02 Apr 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: partner merytoryczny
Nadanie FIRMIE tytułu Partnera merytorycznego wydania XXX oraz
umieszczenia logo FIRMY wraz z opisem "Partner merytoryczny wydania" wewnątrz
wydania.
madziag
contents partner
Explanation:
imho, nawet sie googluje w podobnych kontekstach
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
i jeszcze raz merci :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1contents partner
SlawekW
3subject matter consultant/partnerA.G.


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contents partner


Explanation:
imho, nawet sie googluje w podobnych kontekstach

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
i jeszcze raz merci :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cake: albo "content partner" bez "s", jeszcze lepiej sie gugluje
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject matter consultant/partner


Explanation:
Senta Raizen, is the science subject matter consultant to the project. Raizen is Co-Director of The NETWORK, The National Center for Improving Science ...
ustimss.msu.edu/nwslet/report1.htm - 35k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170