KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zapinany na taśmę samoszczepną

English translation: fastened with velcro tape


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zapinany na taśmę samoszczepną
English translation:fastened with velcro tape
Entered by: robwoj

20:52 Apr 6, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: zapinany na taśmę samoszczepną
śpiwór zapinany na taśmę samoszczepną
sunny25
fastened with velcro tape
Explanation:
velcro to po polsku rzep (pewnie nazwa handlowa)
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Velcro strapped
bartek
3 +1fastened with velcro taperobwoj


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Velcro strapped


Explanation:
jeśli taśma
a to normalne rzepy są
http://tinyurl.com/36xotm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW
26 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fastened with velcro tape


Explanation:
velcro to po polsku rzep (pewnie nazwa handlowa)

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: czyli: velcro fastened!
7 hrs
  -> dzięki