KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wiadomusc zostala wyslana

English translation: the message has been sent


16:22 May 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wiadomusc zostala wyslana
en correos electronicos.
nebraska
English translation:the message has been sent
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4the message has been sent
maciejm
5 +1message sent
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
message sent


Explanation:
the message has been sent

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kataryna
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the message has been sent


Explanation:
.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
24 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxwojtekl
35 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ivona
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Lota
1 hr
  -> Thank you