KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

jednostki badawcze vs jednostki certyfikujące

English translation: research bodies vs certification bodies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednostki badawcze vs jednostki certyfikujące
English translation:research bodies vs certification bodies
Entered by: sunny25

14:36 Jun 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / -
Polish term or phrase: jednostki badawcze vs jednostki certyfikujące
jednostki badawcze vs jednostki certyfikujące
sunny25
research bodies vs certification bodies
Explanation:
W tym 'kontekście' tak to widzę.

http://tinyurl.com/32u4u5
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notified bodies vs. certification bodies
Marta van der Hoeven
3 +1research bodies vs certification bodies
Maciek Drobka
3inspection bodies vs certification bodies
Malgorzata Marciniak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspection bodies vs certification bodies


Explanation:
inspection body
certification body


    Reference: http://www.pca.gov.pl/english/
Malgorzata Marciniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
research bodies vs certification bodies


Explanation:
W tym 'kontekście' tak to widzę.

http://tinyurl.com/32u4u5

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: w tym "kontekście", też bym tak to zrozumiała, choć mogą być auditing bodies również :-)
44 mins
  -> dziękuję

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notified bodies vs. certification bodies


Explanation:
szczegolnie w przypadku instytucji TUV, www.tuv.pl
http://www.us.tuv.com/product_testing/medical_devices/index....

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8