KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

uzgodnienia branżowe

English translation: trade-specific agreement(s)/internal agreements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uzgodnienia branżowe
English translation:trade-specific agreement(s)/internal agreements
Entered by: maciejm

13:39 May 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: uzgodnienia branżowe
Skrzyżowania z drogą powiatową oraz asfaltowymi drogami gminnymi zostaną wykonane metodami bezwykopowymi, wg rysunku szczegółowego nr 40, zgodnie z Postanowieniami wydanymi przez Dyrektora Powiatowego Zarządu Dróg nr i nr oraz Gminnego Zespołu Komunalnego (uzgodnienia branżowe).
big_fish
trade-specific agreement(s)/internal agreements
Explanation:
Additional legislation and trade specific agreements

Measures are identified to maintain security and confidentiality of data and software. The computer software is listed in Appendix X. This appendix is an integral part of the framework contract.

Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trade-specific agreement(s)/internal agreements
maciejm
4 -1sector-specific agreementsEva Hussain


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trade-specific agreement(s)/internal agreements


Explanation:
Additional legislation and trade specific agreements

Measures are identified to maintain security and confidentiality of data and software. The computer software is listed in Appendix X. This appendix is an integral part of the framework contract.




    Reference: http://www.google.com.pl/search?q=cache:gslmkO4ON9QC:www.isa...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Owinski
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sector-specific agreements


Explanation:
or

industry-specific agreements/arrangements/resolutions



Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Lisek: approvals from owners of utilities
1395 days