KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

spisane jako

English translation: registered/entered as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spisane jako
English translation:registered/entered as
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

15:06 May 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: spisane jako
"...osoby te będą spisane jako stale zamieszkałe"
tadrem
registered as
Explanation:
registered as resident
Selected response from:

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... entered as ...
bartek
4 +1registered as
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registered as


Explanation:
registered as resident

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 hr
  -> Ta very much!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... entered as ...


Explanation:
... will be entered as ...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :-)