KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zamykać się sumą

English translation: total/amount to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zamykać się sumą
English translation:total/amount to
Entered by: sunny25

11:39 Jul 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: zamykać się sumą
bilans sporządzony na dzień 31.12.2004 roku, który po stronie aktywów i pasywów zamyka się sumą- 5.123.34 tys. zł
sunny25
total/amount to
Explanation:
imo ....totalled $1000 na
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5total/amount to
Agnieszka Majchrzak
4 +1showingpidzej


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
total/amount to


Explanation:
imo ....totalled $1000 na

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: ze wskazaniem na amount to
1 hr

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: albo: amount to the total of
1 hr

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
8 hrs

agree  Joanna Borowska
18 hrs

agree  Kornelia Longoria
1 day3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
showing


Explanation:
w bilansach jakie czytuję do poduszki

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
2 hrs