KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Kaseta rozmówna

English translation: Entry Access Panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kaseta rozmówna
English translation:Entry Access Panel
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

21:38 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Kaseta rozmówna
element domofonu
EWKA
Entry Access Panel
Explanation:
see photos on the reference site
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entry Access Panel
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4 +1Doorphone
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4intercom tape
Teresa Goscinska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entry Access Panel


Explanation:
see photos on the reference site


    Reference: http://www.quantometrix.com/Entry.htm
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr
  -> thank you

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Doorphone


Explanation:
http://www.quantometrix.com/catalog2.htm

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr
  -> thank you

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intercom tape


Explanation:
tu powinno byc wyjasnienie

Intercom - Products - Host Storage
Products - Host Storage. Datasheed Download, Details. I-5590
"Chameleon" IBM 3490, 3480, 3420 Compatible Tape System. ...
www.icsm.de/root-e/hoststorage-e.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Intercom - Produkte - Host Storage - [ Translate this page ]
Produkte - Host Storage. ... I-5994 /INFINITY Enterprise Virtual Tape Server
für S/390 und Open Systems. I-6990 Virtual Tape Server. ...
www.icsm.de/root-d/hoststorage.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.icsm.de ]

Intercom - Products - Overland
Products - Overland. DLT1, Super DLT, 7000 and 8000: digital linear
tape (DLT). up to 80 GB. SCSI-2 Fast/Wide Interface. ...
www.intercom-computer.de/Produkte-html/ Englisch/overland-ait-dlt.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225