KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Mikroprocesorowa centralka domofonu

English translation: microporcessor control/programing unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Mikroprocesorowa centralka domofonu
English translation:microporcessor control/programing unit
Entered by: Miroslaw Owinski

21:53 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Mikroprocesorowa centralka domofonu
Mikroprocesorowa centralka domofonu pozwala na ustawienie jego parametrów pod kątem potrzeb i wymagań użytkowników
EWKA
microporcessor control/programing unit
Explanation:
microporcessor control/programing unit
Selected response from:

Miroslaw Owinski
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5INTERCOM
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1microporcessor control/programing unitMiroslaw Owinski
5microprocessor central/ head office servicing the entry access (door) phone (line)Martina Schwartz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
microprocessor central/ head office servicing the entry access (door) phone (line)


Explanation:
That's how I would translate it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 00:56:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternately, you can say \'...office servicing the residential intercom system.\'

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
microporcessor control/programing unit


Explanation:
microporcessor control/programing unit

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi: microprocessor control unit
7 hrs
  -> zgoda, "programing" brzmi zbyt fachowo. Dziekuje!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
INTERCOM


Explanation:
a residential intercom system

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225