KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

WZiZT

English translation: land development conditions decision


09:13 May 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: WZiZT
warunki zabudowy i zagospodarowania terenu
big_fish
English translation:land development conditions decision
Explanation:
the next step is to obtain the land development conditions
decision, which establishes what can be built on the acquired plot of land ...
warszawa.um.gov.pl/i18n/english/ voice/march2001/10_html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 11:39:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pelna nazwa: decyzja o warunkach zabudowy....

http://www.salamandra.org.pl/prawo/u_zagosp_przestrzenne.htm...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5construction site development requirementsMartina Schwartz
5bulk requirements (for lot/site development)Miroslaw Owinski
4conditions of construction and land developmenttunturi
4land development conditions decisionJacek Krankowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land development conditions decision


Explanation:
the next step is to obtain the land development conditions
decision, which establishes what can be built on the acquired plot of land ...
warszawa.um.gov.pl/i18n/english/ voice/march2001/10_html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 11:39:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pelna nazwa: decyzja o warunkach zabudowy....

http://www.salamandra.org.pl/prawo/u_zagosp_przestrzenne.htm...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions of construction and land development


Explanation:
"Zabudowa" is "to cover with buildings", "zagospodarowanie terenu" can be translated as "land development".

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulk requirements (for lot/site development)


Explanation:
Np.: http://www.lomita.com/cityhall/citygov/pzbs/heightreq.htm

Miroslaw Owinski
PRO pts in pair: 26

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
construction site development requirements


Explanation:
- OR -
Requirements for the construction site development

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153