KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

stała wartość liczbowa

English translation: constant number value


12:39 May 14, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: stała wartość liczbowa
-
EWKA
English translation:constant number value
Explanation:
The Pan input to the Voice-1 module has been set to the constant number
value of 64, the middle "(Mid)" number in the MIDI number range of 0-127. ...
algoart.com/help/softstep/alldocs/overview.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1constant numerical value
Hanna Burdon
4 +1constant number valueJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constant number value


Explanation:
The Pan input to the Voice-1 module has been set to the constant number
value of 64, the middle "(Mid)" number in the MIDI number range of 0-127. ...
algoart.com/help/softstep/alldocs/overview.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://www.ircam.fr/equipes/repmus/Rapports/PeterHanappe99/a...
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constant numerical value


Explanation:
constant numerical value

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr