KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

SIATKA GODZIN

English translation: schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:SIATKA GODZIN
English translation:schedule
Entered by: Michał Szewczyk

18:45 May 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: SIATKA GODZIN
Medyczne Studium Zawodowe
Wydział Pielęgniarstwa
SIATKA GODZIN
rok szkolony 1982-83
Przedmiot Ilość godzin Ocena
Magda
schedule
Explanation:
tak bym to nazwal to angielsku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:35:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Magda.
Selected response from:

Michał Szewczyk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2schedule
Michał Szewczyk
1classes rosterPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
classes roster


Explanation:
Analogia(?) do duty roster

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
schedule


Explanation:
tak bym to nazwal to angielsku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:35:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Magda.

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kataryna
1 hr
  -> thank you kataryna

agree  slavist
1 day11 hrs
  -> thank you slavist