KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Moj Kochany

English translation: My beloved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Moj Kochany
English translation:My beloved
Entered by: bartek

19:20 May 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Moj Kochany
caring relationship
Ethan
My beloved
Explanation:
I suppose it is true
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5my dearest
Lota
4 +1My sweetheart/honeyPiotr Kurek
4 +1My darling,
Andrzej Lejman
4My beloved
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
My beloved


Explanation:
I suppose it is true

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
My darling,


Explanation:
exactly

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
26 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
My sweetheart/honey


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
2 mins

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: Serce ty moje ... Skąd my to znamy?
8 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
my dearest


Explanation:
i say that to moj kochany, among many other things!

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839