KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

bieg transowy w terenie

English translation: field trance run


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bieg transowy w terenie
English translation:field trance run
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

07:21 May 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: bieg transowy w terenie
techniki transowe / techniki antystresowe oparte na pracy z ciałem
Portable
field trance run
Explanation:
...sounds better than an 'outdoor run'.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5field trance runMartina Schwartz
4 +1outdoor trance run?
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outdoor trance run?


Explanation:
trance technique - see below


    members.aol.com/ppdarchive/meditations/ Relaxation_Techniques.htm
    Reference: http://www.trance.edu
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: would say: 'trance run' only
1 day4 hrs

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
field trance run


Explanation:
...sounds better than an 'outdoor run'.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Thank you.