KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

mleczaj rydz

English translation: saffron milk cap, milky agraric


12:45 May 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: mleczaj rydz
Nazwy grzybów
Magda
English translation:saffron milk cap, milky agraric
Explanation:
Lactarius deliciosus
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2saffron milk cap, milky agraricJacek Krankowski
4agaricslavist


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saffron milk cap, milky agraric


Explanation:
Lactarius deliciosus


    Slownik ekologiczny
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: milky AGARIC... :-)
15 mins
  -> Oczywiscie!

agree  slavist: agaric
19 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agaric


Explanation:
or milky agaric - as above
Here it's site to see and read more:))
http://www.grzyby.pl/gatunki/Lactarius_deliciosus.htm

I repeat it's not an answer - just more useful info:)


    Reference: http://www.grzyby.pl/gatunki/Lactarius_deliciosus.htm
slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4