KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

maślak zwyczajny

English translation: brown-yellow boletus


12:46 May 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: maślak zwyczajny
Nazwy grzybów
Magda
English translation:brown-yellow boletus
Explanation:
Suilius luteus
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2brown-yellow boletusJacek Krankowski
4 +1Brown Ring Boletus/Boletus luteus
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brown Ring Boletus/Boletus luteus


Explanation:
wg. slownika obrazkowego Duden-Oxford-PWN

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 12:57:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sprostowanie:
Wiedza Powszechna a nie PWN

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: faktycznie, i komu tu wierzyć?
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brown-yellow boletus


Explanation:
Suilius luteus


    Slownik ekologiczny
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  anglista: Suillus...
8 hrs