KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

maślak ziarnisty

English translation: granulated boletus


12:46 May 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: maślak ziarnisty
Nazwy grzybów
Magda
English translation:granulated boletus
Explanation:
Suilius granulatus
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2granulated boletusJacek Krankowski
4 +1dotted-stalk bolete, granulated bolete, dotted-stalk suillus
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
granulated boletus


Explanation:
Suilius granulatus


    Slownik ekologiczny
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins

agree  anglista: Suillus ...
8 hrs
  -> Starosc nie radosc...

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dotted-stalk bolete, granulated bolete, dotted-stalk suillus


Explanation:
Suillus granulatus


    Reference: http://www.gigaflop.demon.co.uk/mushcook/boletus.htm
    Reference: http://www.hut.fi/u/lsarakon/tatit.html
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr