KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

skontrum biblioteczne

English translation: inventory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skontrum biblioteczne
English translation:inventory
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

10:18 May 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
/ libraries
Polish term or phrase: skontrum biblioteczne
spis zasobów biblitecznych 'z natury' i eliminacja w ten, czy inny sposób rzeczy zbędnych, zdublowanych lub zaczytanych
bartek
inventory
Explanation:
włoski "scontrare" => niemiecki "skontrieren" => ang. inventory
6 agree w odpowiedzi
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziękuję za tak zaangażowaną pomoc, akceptuję, ale jakież to prozaiczne :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inventory
Andrzej Lejman
4stock-taking of booksPiotr Kurek
1library throw-offtunturi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
library throw-off


Explanation:
Just guess!

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock-taking of books


Explanation:
pwk


    Reference: http://www.aspr.ac.at/unesco1.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventory


Explanation:
włoski "scontrare" => niemiecki "skontrieren" => ang. inventory
6 agree w odpowiedzi


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/204154
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Dziękuję za tak zaangażowaną pomoc, akceptuję, ale jakież to prozaiczne :-)