KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

opiekun pracowni internetowej

English translation: internet lab supervisor/instructor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opiekun pracowni internetowej
English translation:internet lab supervisor/instructor
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

10:51 May 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Polish schools
Polish term or phrase: opiekun pracowni internetowej
W polskich szkołach.
makary
internet lab supervisor/instructor
Explanation:
? Może tak to oddać?
Selected response from:

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6internet lab supervisor/instructor
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
4 +1Internet class instructorPiotr Kurek
4Computer laboratory manager
George Szenderowicz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internet class instructor


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: to brzmi raczej jak: instruktor lekcji internetowych
2 mins

agree  tunturi
21 hrs
  -> dziękuję

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
internet lab supervisor/instructor


Explanation:
? Może tak to oddać?

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Internet classroom?
4 mins
  -> Dzięki. Na mój rozum classroom to chyba raczej zwykła sala lekcyjna, a lab - sala ze specjalnym wyposażeniem

agree  Agnieszka Szotek: nice!
54 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Michał Szewczyk
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Robert Ćwik: nic dodać, nic ująć.
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: supervisor! to jest to
11 hrs
  -> Thank U :))

agree  maciejm
3 days9 hrs
  -> Dzięki :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Computer laboratory manager


Explanation:
I have no explanation to offer

George Szenderowicz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: "manager" is not "opiekun"
5 hrs