KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ktos jackies

English translation: somebody


17:22 May 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ktos jackies
music review on audio galaxy about my band
Dean Thompson
English translation:somebody
Explanation:
Could be "kto¶ jaki¶" = some person, somebody. More context would definitely help!
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx for helping. . :)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Somebody some
bartek
2somebody
Hanna Burdon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Somebody some


Explanation:
I believe that you mean: 'ktos' and 'jakies'.
:-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
somebody


Explanation:
Could be "kto¶ jaki¶" = some person, somebody. More context would definitely help!

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706
Grading comment
thx for helping. . :)