KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

budynek mieszkalno-inwentarski

English translation: farm and livestock building


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:budynek mieszkalno-inwentarski
English translation:farm and livestock building
Entered by: bartek

22:43 May 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: budynek mieszkalno-inwentarski
tekst o narodowym spisie powszechnym
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
farm and livestock building
Explanation:
"Contact us for building, land and acreage purchases, commercial, farm and livestock building construction, or refinancing present loans."

Farm and livestock buiding, gdyż jest to budynek na wsi
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4farm and livestock building
bartek
2dwelling and livestock building
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dwelling and livestock building


Explanation:
Nie jestem pewna - poczekaj z ocenianiem, moze ktos bedzie mial lepszy pomysl.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farm and livestock building


Explanation:
"Contact us for building, land and acreage purchases, commercial, farm and livestock building construction, or refinancing present loans."

Farm and livestock buiding, gdyż jest to budynek na wsi



    Reference: http://www.lemarsbank.com/loans/bus_lend.htm
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045