KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pomieszczenia biurowo-socjalne

English translation: office and rest and refreshment space


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pomieszczenia biurowo-socjalne
English translation:office and rest and refreshment space
Entered by: bartek

10:33 May 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: pomieszczenia biurowo-socjalne
Wyliczanie składników inwestycji
bartek
office and rest and refreshment space
Explanation:
cf.: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=117289&keyword=socjal...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Wybieram tę mżliwość, ale zapamętam wszystkie, bo warto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4office and rest and refreshment spaceJacek Krankowski
4Office and communal space
George Szenderowicz
4staff room(s) and office spacePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff room(s) and office space


Explanation:
Propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office and communal space


Explanation:
None

George Szenderowicz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office and rest and refreshment space


Explanation:
cf.: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=117289&keyword=socjal...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Wybieram tę mżliwość, ale zapamętam wszystkie, bo warto