KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

powinienes terez przegladnac

English translation: You should now review


18:34 May 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: powinienes terez przegladnac
zapproponowana odpowiedz zdecydowac czy nagrodzic ja punktami
janie
English translation:You should now review
Explanation:
You should now review the proposed answer, and decide whether to award KudoZ points.

Standard ProZ email... :-)
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5You should now review
Hanna Burdon
4Now, you should look through.....
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
2 +2now you need to go through/check
MonikaSojka
4you should now readmaitland


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you should now read


Explanation:
or you should now review/verify/check, etc.

maitland
PRO pts in pair: 38

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
now you need to go through/check


Explanation:
"przegladnac" what, is there any context
could also be- look through, to revise, to skim through, to look over something (eg. a magazine)

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
You should now review


Explanation:
You should now review the proposed answer, and decide whether to award KudoZ points.

Standard ProZ email... :-)

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: perfect :-)
5 mins

agree  xxxwojtekl
25 mins

agree  Lota
1 hr

agree  tunturi
11 hrs

agree  slavist
17 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Now, you should look through.....


Explanation:
Now, you should look through..... whatever ....book/ copy/ etc.

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4