KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

napisze

English translation: I will write to animals


04:25 Jun 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: napisze
napisze do animals
English translation:I will write to animals
Explanation:
I will write to animals
Selected response from:

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I will write to animals
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
5will write
Lota


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
will write


Explanation:
will write.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I will write to animals


Explanation:
I will write to animals

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magda Dziadosz: he or she will write. First person singular is napiszę.
6 hrs

agree  Stanislaw Pelc: Is it "napiszę" (I will write) or "napisze" (He/She will write)
9 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
11 hrs

agree  Jarosław Olszewski
53 days