KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Audyt wewnętrzny VAT

English translation: internal VAT audit


20:28 Sep 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: Audyt wewnętrzny VAT
Tytuł pracy magisterskiej

internal auditing - mnóstwo w google, ale z VAT praktycznie żadnych trafień
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:internal VAT audit
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-20 20:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="VAT audit"&btnG=Sear...

Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2internal VAT audit
inmb
4VAT internal audit
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAT internal audit


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internal VAT audit


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-20 20:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="VAT audit"&btnG=Sear...



inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Dokładnie ten sam link przygotowałem: http://je.pl/pev6 - ale za późno.:)
5 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  xxxK S: i've taken part in one here in england. Definitely right
3 hrs
  -> thanks!