KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

otulina parku krajobrazowego

English translation: landscape park protection/buffer zone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:otulina parku krajobrazowego
English translation:landscape park protection/buffer zone
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

11:44 Jun 7, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
/ the environment
Polish term or phrase: otulina parku krajobrazowego
obszar położony w otulinie xxx Parku Krajobrazowego
bartek
lanscape park protection/buffer zone
Explanation:
inaczej: natural scenic area...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
It's so easy... :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lanscape park protection/buffer zoneJacek Krankowski
4immediate border zone of XXX Landscape Park
leff


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate border zone of XXX Landscape Park


Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że otulinę można tu potraktować tylko opisowo

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lanscape park protection/buffer zone


Explanation:
inaczej: natural scenic area...



    Slownik ekologiczny
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
It's so easy... :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: protection zone; http://www.helcom.fi/documents/Programme Implementation Task Force (PITF)/PITF 18 (2001)/62_13.pdf
6 mins