KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nic dodać nic ująć

English translation: nothing more nothing less


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nic dodać nic ująć
English translation:nothing more nothing less
Entered by: polsKArina

15:40 Oct 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: nic dodać nic ująć
nic dodać nic ująć
anga04
nothing more nothing less
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

polsKArina
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nothing more nothing less
polsKArina
4 +2perfect, ... just perfect
Adam Lankamer
3that's it!
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfect, ... just perfect


Explanation:
;-))

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxK S
11 mins

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nothing more nothing less


Explanation:
propozycja

polsKArina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite: To pasuje najlepiej...
51 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  xxxslacker
3 days35 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  mtj73athome: Najlepsza propozycja.
475 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that's it!


Explanation:
Propozycja.

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112