KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

w załączeniu

English translation: enclosed please find


07:18 Oct 23, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: w załączeniu
Czy taki zwrot funkcjonuje w pismach: w załączeniu przesyłam...? Czy po prostu pisze się "Enclosed You will find" Dziękuję za pomoc
GosiaG
English translation:enclosed please find
Explanation:
lub jak proponujesz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-23 07:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attached w e-mailach
Selected response from:

marzena l
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10enclosed please find
marzena l
5please find enclosed, enclosed are/is
Agnieszka Jabłońska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
enclosed please find


Explanation:
lub jak proponujesz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-23 07:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attached w e-mailach

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 min
  -> Dzięki

agree  bajbus: albo Please, find enclosed... :)
13 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  whole grain
23 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Magczer: albo Please find enclosed.... (ale bez przecinka)
24 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  EnglishDirect: zgoda
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  skisteeps
14 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Tomasz Poplawski: albo "attached"
15 hrs
  -> dzięki, też tak dopisałam

agree  Vaynel
2 days8 hrs

agree  kaliope: dzieki
491 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please find enclosed, enclosed are/is


Explanation:
I attach / I enclose (for your attention),
Encl. (+ list of attachments)

Agnieszka Jabłońska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish