KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zapewnić firmie wzrost sprzedaży

English translation: to drive sales growth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zapewnić firmie wzrost sprzedaży
English translation:to drive sales growth
Entered by: xxxjalokim113

11:44 Oct 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / engineering
Polish term or phrase: zapewnić firmie wzrost sprzedaży
do cv
xxxjalokim113
to drive sales growth
Explanation:
niezbyt ściśle z tekstem, ale taki jest sens
http://tinyurl.com/2r7wy4
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to drive sales growth
Adam Lankamer
3ensure sales growth for the company
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to drive sales growth


Explanation:
niezbyt ściśle z tekstem, ale taki jest sens
http://tinyurl.com/2r7wy4

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensure sales growth for the company


Explanation:
Np. tak.

http://tinyurl.com/yss4qz

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 415