KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

obserwować efekty czyjejś pracy

English translation: monitor/assess/evaluate one's performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obserwować efekty czyjejś pracy
English translation:monitor/assess/evaluate one's performance
Entered by: xxxjalokim113

11:47 Oct 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / firm
Polish term or phrase: obserwować efekty czyjejś pracy
do cv.
xxxjalokim113
monitor/assess/evaluate one's performance
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2monitor/assess/evaluate one's performance
Adam Lankamer
3monitor one's progress
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitor/assess/evaluate one's performance


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Drobna uwaga: toby było "obserwować efekty swojej pracy", a więc raczej "somebody's".:)
2 hrs

agree  TechWrite
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monitor one's progress


Explanation:
sugestia

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39