KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wartość postąpienia

English translation: increment value


19:51 Nov 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: wartość postąpienia
minimalna wartość postąpienia ofert składanych .....
Natalia Telega
English translation:increment value
Explanation:
A w tym przykładzie: minimum increment value.

Chodzi o minimalny 'krok', czyli o ile co najmniej można przebić aktualną ofertę.

Przykłady z internetu w tym kontekście:
http://tinyurl.com/2myhkb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-11-02 20:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tu mniej więcej, co 'wartość postąpienia' znaczy w polskich kontekstach:
http://tinyurl.com/22xfca
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3increment value
Maciek Drobka
4minimum increment
Adam Lankamer
2value proceeding
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
value proceeding


Explanation:
"Value proceeding or accruing" means the consideration, whether money, credits, rights, or other property expressed in terms of money, actually received or accrued. The term shall be applied, in each case, on a cash receipts or accrual basis according to which method of accounting is regularly employed in keeping the books of the taxpayer. However, persons operating grain warehouses licensed under chapter 22.09 RCW may elect to report the value proceeding or accruing from grain warehouse operations on either a cash receipts or accrual basis. The department of revenue may provide by regulation that the value proceeding or accruing from sales on the installment plan under conditional contracts of sale may be reported as of the dates when the payments become due.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-02 19:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mało kontekstu, wić pozwolę sobie zaproponować taką wersję...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-02 19:58:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*więc*

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję ponownie za pomoc i szybką reakcję:-)


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimum increment


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3dqh86

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za sugestię!!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
increment value


Explanation:
A w tym przykładzie: minimum increment value.

Chodzi o minimalny 'krok', czyli o ile co najmniej można przebić aktualną ofertę.

Przykłady z internetu w tym kontekście:
http://tinyurl.com/2myhkb

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-11-02 20:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tu mniej więcej, co 'wartość postąpienia' znaczy w polskich kontekstach:
http://tinyurl.com/22xfca

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 415
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sprawdziłam sobie wszystkie sugestie i najbardziej pasuje mi do kontekstu Pana tłumaczenie:-) Dzięki!!!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję