KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Zgodnosc z Ksiega Chrztow stwierdzam (pidpis)

English translation: I hereby certify that the foregoing is a corect copy from the Baptismal Register


09:31 Nov 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Zgodnosc z Ksiega Chrztow stwierdzam (pidpis)
Swiadectwo chrztu
wolt
English translation:I hereby certify that the foregoing is a corect copy from the Baptismal Register
Explanation:
Cytat (UK)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-11-09 11:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W skróconej (?) formie można by przyjąć: "I hereby certify the correspondence/conformity (of the foregoing) with..."
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I hereby certify that the foregoing is a corect copy from the Baptismal Register
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4as appears from the Baptismal Register of this Church
Karol Kacprzak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as appears from the Baptismal Register of this Church


Explanation:
nie wiem czy akurat pasuje ale takie właśnie formułki pojawiają się na świadectwach chrztu


    Reference: http://tiny.pl/jrqr
    Reference: http://tiny.pl/jrq9
Karol Kacprzak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I hereby certify that the foregoing is a corect copy from the Baptismal Register


Explanation:
Cytat (UK)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-11-09 11:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W skróconej (?) formie można by przyjąć: "I hereby certify the correspondence/conformity (of the foregoing) with..."


    Reference: http://www.wirksworth.org.uk/INC-090.htm
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
19 mins
  -> Dzięki!

agree  bajbus: albo ...true copy...
1 hr
  -> Dzięki!